Imprint

Microtronics Engineering GmbH
Hauptstrasse 7 • A-3244 Ruprechtshofen • Austria
Telefon: +43 2756 77180
FAX: +43 2756 77180 33
Email: office@microtronics.com

VAT reg. no. ATU 62860648 • FN: 283526a
Place of jurisdiction St. Poelten
D-U-N-S® Nummer: 301640376
Volksbank Niederösterreich AG
IBAN AT80 47150 307 8888 0200 • BIC VBOEATWWNOM

Privacy Policy


The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). The following provisions describe the type, scope and purpose of collecting, processing and utilizing personal data by the responsible provider Microtronics Engineering GmbH on this website.

Access data / server log files
The provider (or his web space provider) collects data about every access to the offer (so-called server log files). Access data includes:

Name of the accessed web page, file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.

The provider uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. However, the provider reserves the right to retrospectively review the log data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.

Retention of personal data
Personal data is data that helps to identify a person, which means information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or phone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone belong to personal data.

Personal data is only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is permitted by law or the users consent to the data collection.

Establishment of contact
If within the offer options are offered to enter personal or business data, this is explicitly on voluntary basis of the user.

When contacting the provider (for example, by contact form or email), the information of the user is stored for the purpose of processing the request as well as for follow-up questions.

Third party websites and plugins
It may happen that content from third parties, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites are included in this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third party provider") perceive the IP address of the users, because without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. However, we do not have any influence on this if the third parties store the IP address e.g. for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.

Cookies
To optimize your web presence, we use cookies. These are small text files stored on the users’ access devices (PCs, smartphones, etc.). On the one hand they server user-friendly web pages and are useful for the user (for example storage of login data). On the other hand, they serve to record the statistical data of the website usage and to analyze it for the purpose of improving the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option to restrict or completely prevent the storage of cookies. However, it is pointed out that the use and especially the comfort of use are limited without cookies.

You can manage many online advertising cookies from companies through the US-American site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/.

Registration function
The data entered during registration will be used for the purpose of using the offer. Users may be informed by email about offer or registration-related information, such as changes in the scope of the offer or technical circumstances. The collected data can be seen in the input mask during registration.

Google Analytics
This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on users' computers and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by them. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google's IP address will be shortened beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. IP anonymisation is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate users' use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly. However, this offer notifies users that you may not be able to use all features of this website in their entirety. In addition, users may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to its use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google using the browser plug-in available at the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

For more information about Google's use of the Google data, hiring and opt-out options, please visit Google's websites: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners/ ("Google's use of your data when you use Our Partners' Websites or Apps "), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads (" Use of Data for Advertising "), http://www.google.com/settings/ads (" Managing Information, the Google used to show you ads ") and http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ (" Determine which ads Google shows you "). As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on this link to prevent the collection by Google Analytics within this website in the future. An opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates
The user has the right, upon request, to receive free information about the personal data that has been stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correction of incorrect data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, as far as no legal duty of storage is contrary.